Asian Architecture Info

I-Park Tower

Official name: The Tangent
Also known as
Hyundai I'Park Tower
Hyundai I-Park Tower
Address
160 Samseong-dong
Seoul 135-881
Basic Information
Designed by Daniel Libeskind
Type Mixed Use
Floors: 15
Neighborhood: Samseong-dong
More Information
  • Stories above ground: 15
  • Stories below ground: 4
  • This building has been called "The Tangent" by its designer.
  • This building is nearly identical to a model built by Daniel Libeskind for Berlin in 1987 called "Edge City."